Alexandre L'Heureux

Photo : Alexandre Trudeau

Alexandre L’Heureux

  • UDA : 698 822
  • AM-ACTRA : 29 554
  • Eyes : Green
  • Hair : Dark Blond
  • Height : 5'9''
  • Spoken languages : French And English (with accent)
  • Age range : 32-37

Cinema

  • Rustic Oracle  –  Trans, Small Principal  –  Sonia Bonspille-Boileau, Nish Production, 2018
  • Premier Matin Sans Toi (short)  –  Julien, Small Principal  –  Justin Richard-Dostie, Telescope Films, 2018
  • Commissions (short)  –  Ghysse, Principal  –  Hugues Provencher, 2018
  • Windex (short)  –  Vincent, Principal  –  Kevin T. Landry – Fantasia / RVCQ, 2017
  • Toujours Encore  –  Julien, Principal –  Jean-François Boisvenue, Lab 888, RVCQ, 2016
  • La Passion d’Augustine  –  Journaliste De La Presse, Actor  –  Léa Pool, Lyla Films, 2014
  • Score (short)  –  Joueur De Sudoku, Actor  –  Lawrence Côté-Collins, Koptik, 2011
  • Roméo Onze  –  Infirmier, Actor  –  Ivan Grbovic, Les Films 35mm, 2010
  • Dédé À Travers Les Brumes  –  Normando, Small Principal  –  Jean-Philippe Duval, Maxfilms, 2009
  • Les Grandes Chaleurs  –  Livreur De Fleurs, Actor  –  Christal Films, 2009
  • Le Banquet  –  Serveur Effaré, Actor  –  Sébastien Rose, Cirrus, 2008
  • Le Déserteur  –  Soldat, Actor  –  Simon Lavoie, Réal Chabot, 2008
  • Cruising Bar 2  –  Homme Au Bar, Actor  –  Ménard/Côté, Vidéofilms Ltée, 2008

Television

  • District 31  –  David Morel, principal (5 episodes)  –  Danièle Méthot/Laurent Beauchemin, Aetios Prod, 2020
  • L’enfer c’est chez nous  –  Fils Roulot, Small Principal  –  Rémi Fréchette, N12 Productions, Canal Vie, 2019
  • Ruptures 3  –  Me Patrick Corbin, Principal  –  François Bouvier, SRC, 2018
  • Bye Bye 2018  –  Jesus, Actor  –  Simon-Olivier Fecteau/Guillaume L’Espérance, SRC, 2018
  • Fugueuse  –  Fanny’s Supervisor, Small Principal  –  Éric Tessier, TVA, 2018
  • L’Échappée 3  –  Sonographer, Small Principal  –  François Bégin, TVA, 2018
  • Jean Béliveau  –  Physical Evaluator, Small Principal (2 episodes)  –  François Gingras, Historia, 2017
  • Dans Ma Tête (Sylvain Larocque)  –  Funny Man, Small Principal  –  Martin Roy, TVA, 2016
  • L’auberge Du Chien Noir  –  Dr. Gagnon, Small Principal  –  Stéphane Binet, SRC, 2016
  • 30 Vies VII  –  Steve Dunn, Principal (reg)  –  Danièle Méthot, SRC, 2014
  • Situation D’urgence  –  Frédéric Harvey, Principal (2 episodes)  –  Jean-Pascal Morneau, Canal D, 2014
  • Unité 9  –  Counsellor, Small Principal  –  Jean-Philippe Duval, SRC, 2012
  • Bye-Bye 2012  –  Cameraman, Actor  –  Alain Chicoine, SRC, 2012
  • Et Si…  –  Various Roles, Actor  –  Alain Chicoine, V Télé, 2012
  • Mouki  –  Maxime, Lead (series reg.)  –  Sonia Boileau, APTN, 2009-2011
  • Trauma  –  Doctor, Small Principal  –  François Gingras, SRC, 2009
  • Virginie  –  André (Psychologist), Small Principal  –  Brigitte Couture, SRC,  2008
  • La Promesse  –  Delivery Man, Actor  –  Point De Mire, TVA, 2008

Theatre

  • Les Trois Petits Vieux Qui Ne Voulaient Pas Mourir  –  Désiré  –  J. Benoit, Th. Du Frèt, (QC Tour), 2017-2020
  • Noël 1933 (Musical Theatre)  –  Antoine  –  Jean Turcotte, Th. Exaltemps (QC Tour), 2015-2016
  • Théâtre Tout Court  –  Various Roles  –  Divers Metteurs En Scène, Absolu Théâtre, 2010 à 2016
  • Petite Cruauté Ordinaire  –  Various Roles  –  Valérie Le Maire, Théâtre Du 450, 2015
  • Pharmakon  –  Dancer/Actor  –  Menka Nagrani, Des Pieds Des Mains (Tour) 2011 à 2014
  • Dans Le Lit De Max Chez Max  –  Julien  –  André-Marie Coudou, Théâtre Des Grands Chênes, 2012
  • La Bonne Âme Du Setchouan  –  Wang  –  Anne-Maude Fleury, Espace La Risée, 2010
  • Porc-Épic (In Spanish)  –  Teodoro  –  H. Castañeda, Puerco-Espin (Mexico tour), 2008-2009
  • Les Larmes De L’aveugle  –  Various Roles  –  Collectif, Théâtre Du Frèt (Montréal, Lyon), 2010
  • Shopping & Fu***Ing  –  Robbie  –  Christian Lapointe, Atchoum ! Productions, 2006

Voice

  • Pénélope (radio)  –  Announcer  –  Première chaîne, SRC, 2019
  • Mercedes  –  Post-Synchro  –  Martin Watier, 2019
  • Énergie Cardio  –  VO  –  Audio Z, 2018-2019
  • Tim Hortons « Iced Coffee »  –  Client  –  The French Shop, 2018
  • Kyäni Entreprise (Vidéo De Formation)  – VO  – Images Brothers, 2018
  • Voir La Violence  –  VO  – 4Éléments, 2018
  • District 31 (Saison 2)  –  VO –  Aetios, 2017
  • Blue Moon 3  –  VO  –  Aetios, 2017
  • Diffusion Plein Sud  –  Annoncer  – Acolyte, 2017
  • Bioderma « Ose Ta Peau »  –  The Son (Dubbing)  –  Ressac, 2017
  • Musée Des Beaux-Arts Du Canada  –  VO  –  Syllabes, 2016
  • Memphrémagog « Bucket List »  –  Annoncer  – Mimosa Media, 2016
  • La Vie Budlight « Break Up »  – VO  – Studios Apollo, 2015
  • Toys ‘R’ Us « Bogo »  –  Client  –  Studios Apollo, 2014
  • Toys ‘R’ Us « Holiday »  –  The Salesman  –  Studios Apollo, 2014
  • Samsung « S PEN » Et « Selfie »  –  Dubbing  –  Studios Apollo, 2014
  • Bud Light « Grande Canette »  –  VO  –  Studios Apollo, 2014
  • La Source « HDC Incredible S/Bell »  –  The Salesman  –  Choice’s Radio, 2011
  • Tim Hortons « Pub Génie »  –  Client  –  JWT, 2010
  • Régina Assumpta (Promotionnel Video)  –  Narrator  –  Renlogik, 2010
  • HEC Montréal (Promotionnel Video)  –  Narrator  –  HEC Montréal, 2008-2009
  • Le Négociateur 3  –  VO  –  Sovicom Inc, 2008
  • Second Regard « Les Enfants De Duplessis »  –  Singing  –  SRC, 1993

Dubbing

Note : Complete list available on demand  

  • Vikings  –  Hvitserk (Marco Ilsø)  –  Huguette Gervais, SPR, 2016-2018
  • Cardinal III  –  Lemur (Nick Serino)  –  Frédéric Desagers, SPR, 2018
  • Disaster Artist  –  Chris (John Early)  –  Christine Séguin, Cinélume, 2018
  • SPLIT  –  Kevin (James McAvoy)  –  Marie-Andrée Corneille, Technicolor, 2017
  • Cars 3  –  Jackson Storm  –  Sébastien Reding, Technicolor, 2017
  • Lego Ninjago  –  Cole  –  Nathalie Hamel-Roy, Technicolor, 2017
  • Second Opinion  –  Dr. Mark Laurie (Shaun Benson)  –  Marie-Andrée Corneille, MEL’S, 2017
  • Serialized  –  Tanner (Ryan Kelly)  –  Marie-Andrée Corneille, MEL’S, 2016
  • Blair Witch  –  Lane (Wes Robinson)  –  Marie-Andrée Corneille, Technicolor, 2016
  • Neighbors 2 : Sorority Rising  –  Darren (John Early)  –  François Asselin, Technicolor, 2016
  • Dirty Grandpa  –  Bradley (Jeffrey Bowyer-Chapman)  –  François Asselin, Cinélume, 2015

Voice Overlay

Note : Complete list available on demand

  • Jeunesse arabe, yallah!  –  Voice overlay  –  Urbania, UNIS TV, 2019
  • Good Bones  –  Tad  –  Daniel Pigeon,  MEL’S, 2017-2018
  • Home To Win – Colin – Daniel Pigeon,  MEL’S, 2017-2018
  • The Spouse House  –  Darren  –  Patricia Tulasne, DBCOM, 2017-2018
  • America’s Got Talent  –  Junior  –  Danièle Garneau, MEL’S, 2017
  • The Block  –  Cam  –  François Laliberté, MEL’S, 2015-2017
  • What’s For Sale With A View  –  Elijah Brown  –  Marie-Paule Gratton, MEL’S, 2017
  • Vice : King Of The Road  –  Sam S.  –  Catherine Bonneau, SPR, 2016-2017
  • Landmarks Canada 150  –  Douglas Scholes  –  TANK, 2017
  • Million Dollar Listing San Francisco  –  Justin Fichelson  –  Marie-Paule Gratton, MEL’S 2016
  • Amazing Race Canada (S4)  –  Brandon Campeau    Danielle Lépine, Technicolor, 2016
  • Master Chef Australie (S7)  –  Jamie Ward  –  Marie-Paule Gratton, MEL’S 2015

Web Serie

  • Muralis (Multimedia)  –  Léonidas Bachand, Principal  –  Alexandre Gibault, 2017
  • Baby-Boom  –  Jérémie, Small Principal  –  Dominic Robert, 2017
  • Code 111  –  Julien Chevigny, Small Principal  –  Jessica Gélinas, 2016

Writing & Directing

  • Mouki  III « Les Club Des Super-Constructeurs »  (Scripwriter Jeunesse, Episode & Song) – APTN, 2011
  • Mouki III « Marcel Ami Éternel »  (Scripwriter Jeunesse, Episode & Song) – APTN, 2011
  • Roule-Moi Un Patin (short)  – Directed By Jean-Nicolas Orhon,  (Dialogues Advisor) – RVCQ, 2011
  • Pourquoi Pas Moi  – VSR, Festival De Théâtre De Rue De Lachine, Zone Homa, 2010-2011
  • Mouki II « La Branche Magique »  (Scripwriter Jeunesse, Episode & Song) – APTN, 2010
  • Jessica (short), Directed By Lawrence Côté-Collins (Scripwriter) – Kino, 2009

Training

  • École Nationale De Théâtre Du Canada, Promotion 2007
  • Jeu Caméra – Carte Blanche Brigitte Couture Et Mélanie Ranger, Ateliers Danielle Fichaud, 2007 à 2017
  • Classe De Maître En Surimpression Vocale, CMCC, Syllabes, 2015 à 2017
  • Audition En Fiction – Benoit Finley, Nathalie Boutrie Et Rafäel Ouellet | Murielle Laferrière, Marjolaine Lachance Et Stéphan Beaudoin, 2016
  • Auditions Et Préparations, Jean-Pierre Bergeron Et Pierre Pageau, 2016
  • Classe De Maître En Doublage, CMCC, 2015-2016
  • Coffre À Outils : Préparation D’auditions, Léa Pool Et Daniel Poisson, 2015
  • Doublage Débutant Et Narration Documentaire Conservatoire D’Art Dramatique De Montréal, 2009

    Special Skills

  • Classical Piano (Advanced), Clarinette (Advanced), Dance, Singing (Baritone), Waiter, Barman