Patrick Émmanuel Abellard

Photo : Nina Lauren Juillerat

Patrick Émmanuel Abellard

  • S-UDA : 158 045
  • ACTRA : 06-05572
  • Eyes : Brown
  • Hair : Black
  • Height : 5'9''
  • Spoken languages : English and French (No accent)
  • Age range : 19-25 ans

Awards 

  • Winner for Best Screenplay – Paper Story, Dawson College Media Night, 2014 *
  • Winner For Best Cinematography – Journeyman, Dawson College Media Night, 2013 **
  • First Place – Regionals, Secondaire En Spectacle, 2011

Film & Television

  • Le Triomphe De L’argent (cinema) –  Jacmel Rosalbert, Main Cast  –  Denys Arcand, 2017
  • Moment (short)  –  Kevin, Lead  –  Geoffrey Uloth, 2017
  • Bellevue  –  Jim, Principal (Recurring)  –  Adrienne Mitchell, CBC, 2017
  • Zoe (Cinema)  –  Synthetic Man, Small Principal  –  Drake Doremus, Scott Free & IM Global, 2017
  • District 31  –  Léopold Jean, Principal (Recurring)  –  Various Directors, SRC, 2016-2017
  • Unité 9  –  AC-3 Laberge, Actor (Recurring)  –  Jean-Philippe Duval, SRC, 2016-2017
  • Bad News Lewis (short)  –  Abraham Lewis, Lead  –  Quentin Fabiani, La Boucane FILMS, 2017
  • Sapphic Smoothie (short)  –  Patrick, Small Principal  –  Jonathan Marquis And Jessie Nadeau, 2017
  • The Death And Life Of John F. Donovan  –  Club Boy, Actor  –  Xavier Dolan, 2016
  • Keep The Customer Satisfied (short)  –  Warren, Lead  –  Quentin Fabiani, La Boucane FILMS, 2016
  • Paper Story (short)  –  Protagonist, Lead  –   John-Daniel Arauz, 2014 *
  • Journeyman (short)  –  Boxer, Lead  –  John-Daniel Arauz, 2013 **
  • The Right Side (short)  –  James, Lead  –  Jesse Ostroff And Brandon Haber, 2013

Theatre

  • The Figurine By Dany Laferrière  –  Monologue  –  Harry Standjofski, Urban Tales, Centaur Theatre, 2017
  • Race  –  Henry  –  Winston Sutton, Montreal Theatre Ensemble, John Abbott Casgrain Studio, 2016
  • Sidewalk Chalk And Squawk  –  Conner/Gary  –  J. Abdallah/Dean Fleming, Geordie Prod. (QC Tour), 2015-2016
  • Daughters Of The Revolution  –  Kwesi Ntuli  –  Douglas Buchanan, Dome , 2015
  • The Tavernac  –  Guy, Jp, Business Man, Kind Drug User  –  Alain Marcieca, Le Nouveau International, 2015
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream  –  Oberon/Moonshine  –  Steven Lecky, Dome, 2014
  • Bard Fiction  –  Marcellus Wallace  –  Christopher Moore, Beyond The Mountain, Toronto Fringe Festival, 2014
  • Middletown  –  Greg, Janitor, Man  –  Jude Beny, Dome, 2014
  • Lunduntown  –  Jésu Ferrari, Cab Driver, Boarder Security  –  Anton Golikov, Raise The Stakes Theatre, 2014
  • A Caucasian Chalk Cirlce  –  Azdak, Peasants  –  Barbara Kelly & Gary Plaxton, Dome, 2013

Writing & Directing

  • Evolution Of Oppression  – Patrick Abellard, 2015
  • Brain People – Patrick Abellard, 2015

Training

  • Professional Theatre Program, Dawson College, 2012-2015
  • Stage Combat, Kimberly Barfuss, Dome, 2014
  • Sword Fighting, Kimberly Barfuss, Dome, 2013