Rosalie Julien

Photo : Andréanne Gauthier

Rosalie Julien

  • UDA : 362 344
  • Eyes : Light Brown
  • Hair : Brown
  • Height : 5'7'' 1/2
  • Spoken languages : French And English (with accent)
  • Age range : 33-38

Cinema 

  • Les Tuches 2  –  Air France Hostess, Small Principal  –  Olivier Baroux, Pathé, 2015
  • Enragés  –  Policewoman, Small Principal  –  Éric Hannezo, Black Dynamite Films, 2015
  • 7h La Mer (short)  –  Jeanne, Lead  –  Nguyen-Anh Nguyen, Greenground Productions, 2013
  • À L’horizon (short)  –  Sylvie, Lead  –  Alexia Baillargeon, INIS, 2013
  • Sel (short)  –  Last Temptation, Small Principal  –  Patrick Péris, Kino, 2011
  • L’Infiltré  –  Anita Ledoux, Principal  –  D. Othenin-Girard, Thalie Et Bohemian Films, 2007
  • Après Ma Vie (short)  –  Caroline, Lead  –  Jean-Philippe Garoute, INIS, 2007
  • L’Âge Des Ténèbres  –  Laurence Métivier, Principal  –  Denys Arcand, Cinémaginaire, 2006
  • Roméo Et Juliette  –  Journaliste, Principal  –  Yves Desgagnés, Cinémaginaire, 2006
  • L’Amour Domestique (short)  –  Louise, Lead  –  François Péloquin, Onze Films, 2004
  • Troc (short)  –  Magalie, Lead  –  Patrick Lowe, Luis Oliva, 2004

Television

  • Ruptures III  –  Enquêteur Laberge, Principal  –  François Bouvier, Aetios/SRC, 2017
  • District 31  –  Véronique Lafond, Principal  –  Jean-Claude Lord, Aetios/SRC, 2017
  • Fatale-Station  –  Émilie, Principal  –  Rafaël Ouellet, Attraction Images, 2016
  • Prémonitions  –  Conductrice, Small Principal  –  Charles-Olivier Michaud, Encore Télévision, Addick TV, 2016
  • Toute La Vérité  –  Policewoman, Principal  –  Lyne Charlebois, Sphère Média, 2014
  • Unité 9  –  Fanny Beaulieu, Principal (serie reg.)  –  JP Duval, Louis Bolduc, Aetios/SRC, 2012-2014
  • 30 Vies  –  Policewoman, Principal –  François Bouvier, Aetios, 2012
  • Lance Et Compte : La Déchirure  –  Diane Ryan, Principal (serie reg.)  –  Frédérik D’amours, Gaëa Films, 2012
  • Sam Chicotte  –  Isabelle Chicotte, Lead (serie reg)  –  Pascale Cusson, M. Soulard, Point De Mire, 2008-2011
  • Un Second Lendemain  –  Alex, Lead  –  Nguyen-Anh Nguyen, Greenground Productions, TV5, 2010
  • Aveux  –  Annie, Principal  –  Claude Desrosiers, Pixcom, 2009
  • Tout Sur Moi II  –  Julie, Principal  –  Stéphane Lapointe, Cirrus, 2008
  • La Grosse Vie  –  Mélanie, Principal  –  Pierre Lord, Avanti Ciné Vidéo, 2008
  • Minuit Le Soir III  –  Claudia, Principal (serie reg)  –  Podz, Zone 3, 2007
  • C.A.  –  Mylène, Principal  –  Podz, Novem, 2006
  • 9,5  –  Joannie, Principal (serie reg)  –  Didier Lucien, Angelo Cadet, Canal Vox, 2006
  • Au Nom De La Loi  –  Nadine Théorêt, Principal (serie reg)   –  Podz, Pixcom, 2005
  • Les Bougons  –  Cult Member, Principal  –  Podz, Aetios, 2004
  • L’Odyssée  –  Nymphe  –  Dominic Champagne, Sogestalt Télévision, 2003
  • Max Inc.  –   Sammy Jo, Principal  –  Louis Saïa, Claude Blanchard, Brigitte Couture, Match TV, 2002
  • Cauchemar D’amour  –  Régisseure Du Téléthon, Principal  –  Bruno Carrière, Match TV, 2001

    Theatre

  • Psyché  –  Charlène  –  Mise Au Jeu, 2008-2009
  • El Dorado Snack Bar  –  Gisèle, Laurette, Thérèse  –  Luc St-Denis, Théâtre Du Golf, 2007
  •  La Traite Des Peaux  –  Zoé  –  Martin Faucher, Théâtre Pàp, 2006
  • Juliette Et Roméo  –  Lady Capulet  –  Monument National, 2005
  • Agnita  –  Florele, Aline, Véra  –  Philippe Lambert, CEAD, 2003
  • La Méduse  –  Krystie  –  Philippe Paquin, Monument National, 2003
  • Lysistrata  –  Agathia De Corynthe  –  Collectif, Lion d’Or, 2003
  • Cul Sec  –  Josée  –  Patriq Chénier, Monument National, 2003
  • Le Grand Monde  –  Toutamoi  –  Ghyslain Fillion, Théâtre Les Trois Arcs, 2001

Voice

  • Pro-Mix  –  Annoncer  –  Sid Lee Inc, 2016-2017

Dubbing

  • The Dressmaker  –  Nancy Pickett (Amanda Woodhams)  –  Dir : Anne Caron, Cinélume, 2016
  • The Hateful Eight  –  Gemma  –  Dir : Anne Caron, Cinélume, 2016
  • Shutterbugs (Animated Serie)  –  Mayor Carla  –  Dir : Marc-André Bélanger, SPR, 2015-2016
  • Blackstone 5  –  Daliahla  –  Dir : Lisette Dufour, SPR, 2016
  • The Ultimate Life  –  Hanna Stevens (Elizabeth Ann Bennett)  –  Dir : François Asselin, Cinélume, 2013
  • In Darkness  –  Szona Grossman  –  Dir : Julie Burroughs, SP, 2012
  • Skatoony (Animated Serie)  –  Bonnie  –  Dir : Julie Burroughs, SPR, 2012
  • The Borgias II  –  Ursula Bonadeo (Ruta Gedmintas)  –  Dir : Natalie Hamel-Roy, SPR, 2011-2012
  • Blue Valentine  –  Mimi (Eileen Rosen)  –  Dir : Huguette Gervais, 2011
  • Camelot  –  Vivian (Chipo Chung)  –  Dir : Marie-Andrée Corneille, SPR, 2011
  • Youth In Revolt  –  Taggarty (Rooney Mara)  –  Dir : Manuel Tadros, 2011
  • 18 To Life  –  Ava (Erin Agostino)  –  Dir : Huguette Gervais, SPR, 2010-2011

Voice Overlay

  • Masterchef Australia  –  Christy Tania, Judge  –  Dir : Marie-Paule Gratton, Technicolor, 2015-2017
  • Amazing Race Canada  –  Tanya  –  Dir : Danielle Lépine, Technicolor, 2016
  • My Kitchen Rules 4  –  Ashlee  –  Dir : Manon Arsenault, TVA Accès, 2015
  • House Of Bryan 3  –  Rebecca Purdy, Designer  –  Dir : Manon Arsenault/ Valérie Gagné, TVA Accès, 2012-2013
  • The Block 4  –  Amie  –  Dir : François Laliberté, TVA Accès, 2012-2013
  • Masterchef USA 2  –  Jennifer Behm, Gagnante  –  Dir : Danièle Garneau, TVA Accès, 2012

Web Serie

  • Coming Out I Et II  –  Marie, Principal (serie reg)  –  Mathieu Blanchard, Sans Tabou Productions, 2013-2014
  • Féminin/Féminin  –  Amie De Céline, Principal  –  Chloé Robichaud, Prod. LSTW, 2014
  • Un Second Lendemain  –  Alex, Principal (serie reg)  –  Nguyen-Anh Nguyen, Greenground Prod., TV5, 2010
  • Abracadabra (Educational Capsules)  –  Maman, Principal  –  Alexia Baillargeon, Louve Media Prod., 2015

Training

  • Interprétation Théâtrale – Collège Lionel-Groulx, Promotion 2001
  • Voix Pour Jeu Vidéo –  Game On, 2013-2014
  • Surimpression Vocale – Syllabes, 2014
  • Jeu Devant La Caméra – Brigitte Couture, Ateliers Danielle Fichaud, 2013
  • Voix Chantée – Andréanne Alain, CADM, 2012
  • Doublage Intermédiaire – Conservatoire D’art Dramatique De Montréal, 2012
  • Doublage Animation – Conservatoire D’art Dramatique De Montréal, 2011
  • Intensif En Doublage – Manuel Tadros, Sébastien Reiding, François Asselin, 2010
  • Voix Hors-Champ – Jean-Pierre Bergeron, 2010
  • Doublage – Conservatoire D’art Dramatique De Montréal, 2010
  • Jeu Théâtral – Frédéric Blanchette, Conservatoire D’art Dramatique De Montréal, 2009
  • Voix Et Micro – René Gagnon, Conservatoire D’art Dramatique De Montréal, 2007-2008
  • Lecture À Première Vue – René Gagnon, Ateliers Danielle Fichaud, 2007
  • Jeu Devant La Caméra – Léa Pool, Robert Favreau, 2006-2007
  • Chant – Yves Morin, 2005
  • Jeu Devant La Caméra, Analyse De Textes, Direction D’acteurs – D. Fichaud, Ateliers Danielle Fichaud, 2004-2005

    Special Skills

  • Animation : Duo Rosy & Selma, Hunour (Théâtre De Rue Et Corporatif)
  • Deep Diving : PADI Rescue, Apnée Sportive/Freediving :  AIDA 2*
  • Malambo Boleadoras Argentin
  • Photo