Thomas Vallières

Photo : Guillaume Boucher

Thomas Vallières

  • UDA : 133 923
  • ACTRA : 06-04987
  • Eyes : Blue/Green
  • Hair : Brown
  • Height : 6'0''
  • Spoken languages : English and French (no accent)
  • Age range : 23-28

Awards

  • Winner – Best actor for Morning after – Yes! Let’s make a movie film festival, 2018
  • Winner – Best performances award for Morning after – Los Angeles feedback film festival, 2018

Film

  • The mother she found online (MOW)  –  Valet, principal  –  Curtis Crawford, NB Thrilling Films 6 Inc. 2019
  • Woman in car  –  Peter Jenkins, principal  –  V. Rose-Kuhrt, time’s thievish progress to eternity FILM, 2019
  • Ça me fait penser à toi (short)  –  Jérémy, principal  –  Charles-William de Melo, 2019 
  • Cry wolf (short)  –  Henry, lead  –  W.V Saumur, 2019
  • Midway  –  Lindsey Gunner, small principal  –  Roland Emmerich, Midway Island, Productions Inc., 2018
  • Lui et moi (short)  –  Alexandre, principal  –  Charles-William de Melo, 2018 
  • Morning after (short)  –  Michael, principal    Patricia Chica, 2016
  • Okkupay (short)  –  Dmitri, principal  –  William Robitaille, 2014
  • The only bar in town (short)  –  Brent, principal    Adam Budd, 2012
  • Exposed  –  Josh, small principal  –  Philippe Gagnon, Incendo, 2011
  • Dead lines  –  Teen boy, actor    Louis Bélanger, 2010

Television

  • Nomades season I and II (web serie)  –  Mark, main cast (reg.)  –  Various dir., Trio Orange, Tou.TV, 2019-2020
  • Ruptures V  –  Simon-Charles, principal (3 episodes)  –  Rafaël Ouellet, Aetios Prod. SRC, 2019
  • La dérape II  –  Nathan Sullivan, main cast (reg)  –  Various directors, TVA, 2018
  • Prière de ne pas envoyer de fleurs  –  Pianist, small principal    Marc-Olivier Valiquette, SRC, 2017
  • Game of death  –  Matt, principal    Laurence Baz Morais & Sébastien L. Coquelin, 2016
  • Jérémie  –  JP, principal (3 episodes)  –  François Bouvier, VRAK TV, 2015
  • The art of more  –  Assistant, principal  –  Érik Canuel, Crackle, 2015
  • Mobile étoile  –  Student, small principal    Raphaël Nadjari, 2014
  • Tactik  –  Maxime St-Hilaire, main cast (reg)  –  Pierre Houle, Télé-Québec, 2012-2014
  • Mauvais karma  –  Messenger, small principal  –  Pierre Théorêt, 2012
  • Being human  –  College boy, small principal  –  Paolo Barzman, SYFY, 2011

Theatre

  • Les Fourberies de Scapin The Schemer  –  Léandre  –  Mariana Tayler, Repercussion Theatre, 2020
  • The horrifically real virtuality  –  Ed Wood  –  Marie Jourdren, DVgroup, Centre PHI, 2019
  • Pericles, prince of tyre  –  Pericles  –  Rupert Hands, LAMDA, 2017
  • Last ten years  –  Various roles  –  Louise Shepherd, LAMDA, 2017
  • The double dealer  –  Lord Touchwood/Mellefont    Hannah Eidinow, LAMDA, 2017
  • Le jeu de l’amour & du hasard  –  Dorante    Isabelle Duperray, LAMDA, 2017
  • Don Juan  –  Pierrot  –  Isabelle Duperray, LAMDA, 2017
  • A state of madness  –  Antonio    Penny Cherns, LAMDA, 2017
  • Madness in Valencia  –  Floriano/Verino    Penny Cherns, LAMDA, 2017
  • The duchess of Malfi  –  Bosola    Ian Brown, LAMDA, 2017
  • Henry VI part III  –  King Edward IV   Matt Peover, LAMDA, 2016
  • Twelfth night  –  Orsino   Hannah Eidinow, LAMDA, 2016
  • Le malade imaginaire  –  Cléante/Monsieur Purgon   Michael Blais, Franc-Jeu, 2015
  • Antigone  –  Jonas    Harrison Collet, Tuesday Night Café, 2014
  • Le cabaret Levin  –  Various roles    Pierre Collin, Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf, 2010
  • Donnie Darko  –  Donnie    Giuseppe Di Lonardo, Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf, 2009
  • Buttons  –  Various roles  –  Anik Mattern, Dynamic Theatre Factory, 2008
  • Choices  –  Various roles    Anik Mattern, Dynamic Theatre Factory, 2007
  • Battles  –  Various roles    Rebecca Dewey, Dynamic Theatre Factory, 2006
  • Dead poets society  –  Various roles    Claire Jacques, Dynamic Theatre Factory, 2005

    Voice

  • Lepage au soleil  –  EN/FR Narration  –  EMAfilms Inc. 2018
  • Loto-Québec  –  VO  –  Sid Lee, 2018
  • Subway  –  VO  –  Dentsubos, 2018

Training

  • Maîtrise en jeu classique pour le théâtre professionnel, London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts (LAMDA), 2016-2017
  • Cours de ballet classique (Intermédiaire), Ballet Divertimento et L’école supérieur de ballet du Québec (ESBQ), 2013-2016
  • Jeu pour la caméra, Dynamic Theatre Factory, Montréal, 2010
  • Dec en Arts, lettres & communications profile théâtre, Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf, Montréal, 2008-2010
  • Jeu théâtral, Dynamic Theatre Factory, 2005-2009
  • Théâtre jeunesse, Theatre Northwest, Seattle, 2002-2003
  • Jeu théâtral, Whitham school for the performing arts, Ottawa, 1999-2001

Special Skills

  • Languages : English and french (Native tongue),  international french (Certified – «Received pronunciation»), spanish (Advanced, no accent), facility with many accents
  • Singing : Tenor 
  • Sports : Alpin ski, water skiing, tennis, competitive swimming, biking, billiards, ice skating, yoga, gymnastic 
  • Dance : Classical ballet, breakdance, flamenco, stage fight (Level I – High distinction), (Level III – Sword from the 18th Century)