Alexandre L'Heureux

Photo : Marc-Antoine Zoueki

Alexandre L’Heureux

  • UDA : 698 822
  • ACTRA : 06-06252
  • Eyes : Green
  • Hairs : Dark blond
  • Height : 5'9''
  • Spoken languages : French and English (with accent)
  • Age range : 37-41

Awards

  • Prix Gémeaux  –  Nomination pour meilleure interprétation, médias numériques, comédie, 2021
  • Gala des Oliviers  –  Nomination pour capsule web humoristique de l’année, 2021
  • Gala des Oliviers   –  Nomination pour l’artiste COVID de l’année, 2021

Cinema

  • Bungalow  –  Frank, small principal  –  Lawrence Côté-Collins, la Coop vidéo Mtl, 2023
  • Mes peurs noires 1 &2 (short)  –  Simon, principal  –  Louis-David Jutras, Jumpcut Studio, 2021-2022
  • Première vague  –  Rémi, principal  –  Kevin T. Landry, Kino Montréal, 2021
  • Rustic oracle  –  Trans, small principal  –  Sonia Bonspille-Boileau, Nish Media, 2019
  • Premier matin sans toi (short)  –  Julien, small principal  –  Justin Richard-Dostie, Telescope Films, 2018
  • Windex (short)  –  Vincent, principal  –  Kevin T. Landry, Fantasia & RVCQ, 2017
  • Toujours encore  –  Julien, principal –  Jean-François Boisvenue, Lab 888, RVCQ, 2016
  • La passion d’Augustine  –  Press journalist, actor  –  Léa Pool, Lyla Films, 2014
  • Score (short)  –  Sudoku player, actor  –  Lawrence Côté-Collins, Koptik, 2011
  • Roméo onze  –  Nurse, actor  –  Ivan Grbovic, Les Films 35mm, 2010
  • Dédé à travers les brumes  –  Normando, small principal  –  Jean-Philippe Duval, Maxfilms, 2009
  • Les grandes chaleurs  –  Flower delivery man, actor  –  Sophie Lorain, Christal Films, 2009
  • Le banquet  –  Alarmed waiter, actor  –  Sébastien Rose, Cirrus, 2008
  • Le déserteur  –  Soldat, actor  –  Simon Lavoie, Réal Chabot, 2008
  • Cruising bar 2  –  Man at the bar, actor  –  Ménard & Côté, Vidéofilms Ltée, 2008

Television

  • FEM  –  Sébastien, principal  –  Marianne Farley, UGO Médias, Unis TV, 2023
  • Alertes (S3)  –  Maximilien Saint-Jean, principal  –  Julien Hurteau, Pixcom, TVA, 2023
  • L’Empereur  –  Luc Sirois, series regular  –  Adam Kosh, Sovimage, Crave, 2022
  • À coeur battant  –  Aleska’s doctor, 1er  –  Jean-Philippe Duval, Aetios Prod., SRC, 2022
  • Désobéir  –  Journalist with Jean-Guy, small principal  –  Alexis Durand-Brault, Also Prod., Crave, 2022
  • Contre-offre (S1 &2)  –  Gary, principal  –  Martin Roy, Pixcom, 2020-2021
  • L’échappée (S6)  –  Manu’s doctor, principal  –  Geneviève Poulette, Amalga Créations, TVA, 2021
  • District 31  –  David Morel, principal  –  Danièle Méthot & Laurent Beauchemin, Aetios Prod., SRC, 2020
  • L’enfer c’est chez nous  –  Fils Roulot, small principal  –  Rémi Fréchette, N12 Productions, Canal Vie, 2019
  • Ruptures (S3)  –  Me Patrick Corbin, principal  –  François Bouvier, Aetios Prod., SRC, 2018
  • Fugueuse  –  Fanny’s supervisor, small principal  –  Éric Tessier, Encore Télévision, TVA, 2018
  • L’échappée (S3)  –  Sonographer, small principal  –  François Bégin, Amalga Créations, TVA, 2018
  • Bye-bye 2018  –  Jesus, actor  –  François St-Amant, SRC, 2018
  • Jean Béliveau  –  Physical evaluator, small principal (2 ep.)  –  François Gingras, Historia, 2017
  • Dans ma tête (Sylvain Larocque)  –  Funny man, small principal  –  Martin Roy, TVA, 2016
  • L’auberge du chien noir  –  Dr. Gagnon, small principal  –  Stéphane Binet, SRC, 2016
  • 30 vies (S7)  –  Steve Dunn, series regular  –  Danièle Méthot, Aetios Prod., SRC, 2014
  • Situation d’urgence  –  Frédéric Harvey, principal (2 ep.)  –  Jean-Pascal Morneau, Canal D, 2014
  • Unité 9  –  Counsellor, small principal  –  Jean-Philippe Duval, Aetios Prod., SRC, 2012
  • Bye-bye 2012  –  Cameraman, actor  –  Alain Chicoine, SRC, 2012
  • Et si…  –  Various roles, actor  –  Alain Chicoine, KOTV, V Télé, 2012
  • Mouki  –  Maxime, series regular  –  Sonia Boileau, Nish Media, APTN, 2009-2011
  • Trauma  –  Doctor, small principal  –  François Gingras, Aetios Prod., SRC, 2009
  • Virginie  –  André (psychologist), small principal  –  Brigitte Couture, SRC,  2008
  • La promesse  –  Delivery man, actor  –  Stéphan Beaudoin, Production Point de Mire, TVA, 2008

Theatre

  • Les trois petits vieux qui ne voulaient pas mourir  –  Désiré  –  J. Benoit, Théâtre du Frèt, 2017-2023
  • Noël 1933 (musical theatre)  –  Antoine  –  Jean Turcotte, Théâtre Exaltemps, tour, 2015-2016
  • Théâtre tout court  –  Various roles  –  Various directors, Absolu Théâtre, 2010-2016
  • Petite cruauté ordinaire  –  Various roles  –  Valérie Le Maire, Théâtre du 450, 2015
  • Pharmakon  –  Dancer/actor  –  Menka Nagrani, Des Pieds des Mains, tour, 2011-2014
  • Dans le lit de Max chez Max  –  Julien  –  André-Marie Coudou, Théâtre des Grands Chênes, 2012
  • La bonne âme du Setchouan  –  Wang  –  Anne-Maude Fleury, Espace La Risée, 2010
  • Porc-épic (in Spanish)  –  Teodoro  –  H. Castañeda, Puerco-Espin, Mexico tour, 2008-2009
  • Les larmes de l’aveugle  –  Various roles  –  Collectif, Théâtre du Frèt (Montréal, Lyon), 2010
  • Shopping & fu***Ing  –  Robbie  –  Christian Lapointe, Théâtre Péril, 2006

Voice

  • Les révoltés  –  VO (buzzer)  –  Dir : Louis Choquette, Aetios Prod., 2023
  • McCain – Make it a Fry Day  –  Man with the dog (spotify)  –  Dir : Karine Doucet, Circonflex, 2022
  • Scotts Canada  –  Monsieur Gazon (3 web messages–  Dir : Karine Doucet, Circonflex, 2021
  • Desjardins “Golf – Les inquiets”  –  Advisor’s voice (radio)  –  Dir : Alexis Cadieux, Studio LaMajeur, 2020
  • Collège Lasalle  –  Announcer (radio)  –  Dir : Sébastien Tougas, Audio Z, 2020
  • Mercedes Benz (Play by your rules)  –  Dubbing  –  Dir : Katherine Lauzon, Publicis, 2019
  • Pénélope McQuade  –  Announcer ID Segments  –  Dir : Stéphanie Leclerc, ICI Première, 2019
  • Énergie Cardio  –  Announcer (radio)  –  CRI Agence, 2018-2019
  • Tim Hortons “Iced Coffee”  –  Client  –  The French Shop, 2018
  • Kyäni Entreprise (Vidéo De Formation)  – VO  – Images Brothers, 2018
  • Voir la Violence  –  VO  – 4Éléments, 2018
  • District 31 (S2)  –  VO –  Aetios Prod., 2017
  • Blue moon (S3)  –  VO  –  Aetios Prod., 2017
  • Diffusion Plein Sud  –  Annoncer  – Acolyte, 2017
  • Bioderma “Ose Ta Peau”  –  The son (dubbing)  –  Ressac, 2017
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts Du Canada  –  VO  –  Syllabes, 2016
  • Memphrémagog “Bucket List”  –  Announcer  – Mimosa Media, 2016
  • La vie Budlight “Break Up”  – VO  – Studios Apollo, 2015
  • Toys ‘R’ Us “Bogo”  –  The client  –  Studios Apollo, 2014
  • Toys ‘R’ Us “Holiday”  –  The salesman  –  Studios Apollo, 2014
  • Samsung “S PEN” and “Selfie”  –  Dubbing  –  Studios Apollo, 2014
  • Bud Light “Grande Canette”  –  VO  –  Studios Apollo, 2014
  • La Source “HDC Incredible S/Bell”  –  The salesman  –  Choice’s Radio, 2011
  • Tim Hortons “Pub Génie”  –  A client  –  JWT, 2010
  • Le négociateur 3  –  VO  –  Sovicom Inc, 2008

Dubbing

Note : Complete list available on demand  

  • Bakugan   –  Wynton Styles  –  Dir : Sébastien Reding, Nicolas Charbonneaux, Difuze, 2019-2023
  • Love again  –  Billy (Russel Tovey)  –  Dir : Natalie Hamel-Roy, Difuze, 2023
  • Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan  –  Matice (John Hoogenakker) –  Dir : J. Burroughs & A. Pinsonneault, Difuze, 2022
  • La matrice: Résurrections  –  Jude (Andrew Caldwell)  –  Dir : Frédéric Desager, Difuze, 2021
  • Yesterday  –  Nick (Harry Michell)  –  Dir : Gilbert Lachance, Difuze, 2019
  • Vikings  –  Hvitserk (Marco Ilsø)  –  Dir : Huguette Gervais, SPR, 2016-2019
  • SPLIT & GLASS  –  Kevin (James McAvoy)  –  Dir : Marie-Andrée Corneille, Difuze, 2017-2019
  • Cars 3  –  Jackson Storm  –  Dir : Sébastien Reding, Technicolor, 2017
  • Blair witch  –  Lane (Wes Robinson)  –  Dir : Marie-Andrée Corneille, Technicolor, 2016
  • Neighbors 2 : Sorority rising  –  Darren (John Early)  –  Dir : François Asselin, Technicolor, 2016
  • Dirty grandpa  –  Bradley (Jeffrey Bowyer-Chapman)  –  Dir : François Asselin, Cinélume, 2015

Voice overlay

Note : Complete list available on demand

  • The block Australia (S16)  –  Jimmy  –  Dir : F. Laliberté & L-E. Cadieux, MELS, 2023
  • A cut above  –  Ryan  –  Dir : A. Pinsonneault & B. Éthier, Difuze, 2022
  • Wizard of paws  –  Ryan  –  Dir : R. Cossette & J. Garneau, MELS, 2021
  • Married at first sight  –  Ryan  –  Dir : Renée Cossette, Difuze, 2021
  • Extreme makeover  –  Jesse Tyler Ferguson  –  Dir : A. Pinsonneault, B. Éthier, MELS, 2020
  • Jeunesse arabe, yallah!  –  Dir : Arnaud Bouquet, Urbania, UNIS TV, 2019
  • Master Chef Australie (s10)  –  Loki Madireddi  –  Dir : Marie-Paule Gratton, MELS, 2019

Documentary narration

  • Hope for wildlife (Explora) (s8 to 10)  –  Dir : Marie-Hélène Savard, SRC, 2020-2022
  • Dog patrol (s5)  –  Dir : Pierre-Yves Mondoux, Difuze, 2019
  •  La vérité sur le tyrannosaure (broadcast canal D)  –  Dir : Sophie Deschaumes, SPR 2018

Audiobooks

  • J’irai danser sur la tombe de Senghor  –  Narration  –  L’Interligne, Studio Kampus, Vues et voix, 2023
  • Haut les mains! (Braquages spectaculaires au Canada)  –  Nick Rose  –  Andrew Kaufman, Audio Z, 2022
  • Les filles préfèrent les salauds  –  LUI  –  Joanie M. Poissant, Vues et Voix, 2021
  • Contes interdits: Le petit chaperon rouge  –  Narration  –  Sonia Alain, Vues et Voix, 2021
  • La retraite à 40 ans  –  Narration  –  Jean-Sébastien Pilotte, Vues et Voix, 2021
  • Contes interdits : Pinocchio  –  Various roles   –  Maude Royer, Vues et Voix, 2020

Web series

  • Axieusement vôtre (capsule Covid-19)  –  Alexandre, lead  –  Louis-David Jutras, JumpCut Studio, 2020
  • Muralis (multimedia)  –  Léonidas Bachand, principal  –  Alexandre Gibault, Vital Productions, 2017
  • Baby-boom  –  Jérémie, small principal  –  Dominic Robert, Duo Productions, 2017
  • Code 111  –  Julien Chevigny, small principal  –  Jessica Gélinas, Trinôme, 2016

Training

  • École Nationale de Théâtre du Canada, class of 2007
  • Préparations d’auditions et jeu caméra  –  with Stéphan Beaudoin, Jean-Pierre Bergeron, Nathalie Boutrie, Brigitte Couture, Anne Émond, Danielle Fichaud, Benoit Finley, Philippe Gagnon, François Gingras, Marjolaine Lachance, Murielle Laferrière, Mélanie Ranger, Rafaël Ouellet, Pierre Pageau, Daniel Poisson, Léa Pool, Karel Quinn, Catherine Therrien, Éric Tessier, 2007-2023
  • Commercial voice, dubbing, and voice overlay master class, 2015-2018
  • Doublage débutant et narration documentaire  –  Conservatoire d’Art Dramatique de Montréal, 2009

    Special skills

  • Classical piano (advanced)
  • Clarinet (advanced)
  • Singing (baritone)
  • Dance
  • Waiter, barman