Alexandre L'Heureux

Photo : Marc-Antoine Zoueki

Alexandre L’Heureux

  • UDA : 698 822
  • AM-ACTRA : 29 554
  • Eyes : Green
  • Hairs : Dark Blond
  • Height : 5'9''
  • Spoken languages : French And English (with accent)
  • Age range : 37-41

Cinema

  • Deux par Quatre  –  Frank, small principal  –  Lawrence Côté-Collins, La Coop vidéo Mtl, 2021
  • Rustic Oracle  –  Trans, small principal  –  Sonia Bonspille-Boileau, Nish Production, 2019
  • Premier Matin Sans Toi (short)  –  Julien, small principal  –  Justin Richard-Dostie, Telescope Films, 2018
  • Windex (short)  –  Vincent, principal  –  Kevin T. Landry – Fantasia / RVCQ, 2017
  • Toujours Encore  –  Julien, principal –  Jean-François Boisvenue, Lab 888, RVCQ, 2016
  • La Passion d’Augustine  –  Journaliste De La Presse, actor  –  Léa Pool, Lyla Films, 2014
  • Score (short)  –  Joueur De Sudoku, actor  –  Lawrence Côté-Collins, Koptik, 2011
  • Roméo Onze  –  Infirmier, actor  –  Ivan Grbovic, Les Films 35mm, 2010
  • Dédé À Travers Les Brumes  –  Normando, small principal  –  Jean-Philippe Duval, Maxfilms, 2009
  • Les Grandes Chaleurs  –  Livreur De Fleurs, actor  –  Christal Films, 2009
  • Le Banquet  –  Serveur Effaré, actor  –  Sébastien Rose, Cirrus, 2008
  • Le Déserteur  –  Soldat, actor  –  Simon Lavoie, Réal Chabot, 2008
  • Cruising Bar 2  –  Homme Au Bar, actor  –  Ménard/Côté, Vidéofilms Ltée, 2008

Television

  • Contre-Offre (season I & II)  –  Gary, principal  –  Martin Roy, Pixcom, 2020-2021
  • District 31  –  David Morel, principal (5 episodes)  –  Danièle Méthot/Laurent Beauchemin, Aetios Prod, 2020
  • L’enfer c’est chez nous  –  Fils Roulot, small principal  –  Rémi Fréchette, N12 Productions, Canal Vie, 2019
  • Ruptures 3  –  Me Patrick Corbin, principal  –  François Bouvier, SRC, 2018
  • Fugueuse  –  Fanny’s supervisor, small principal  –  Éric Tessier, TVA, 2018
  • L’Échappée 3  –  Sonographer, small principal  –  François Bégin, TVA, 2018
  • Bye-Bye 2018  –  Jesus, actor  –  François St-Amant, SRC, 2018
  • Jean Béliveau  –  Physical evaluator, small principal (2 episodes)  –  François Gingras, Historia, 2017
  • Dans Ma Tête (Sylvain Larocque)  –  Funny man, small principal  –  Martin Roy, TVA, 2016
  • L’auberge Du Chien Noir  –  Dr. Gagnon, small principal  –  Stéphane Binet, SRC, 2016
  • 30 Vies VII  –  Steve Dunn, principal (reg)  –  Danièle Méthot, SRC, 2014
  • Situation D’urgence  –  Frédéric Harvey, principal (2 episodes)  –  Jean-Pascal Morneau, Canal D, 2014
  • Unité 9  –  Counsellor, small principal  –  Jean-Philippe Duval, SRC, 2012
  • Bye-Bye 2012  –  Cameraman, actor  –  Alain Chicoine, SRC, 2012
  • Et Si…  –  Various roles, actor  –  Alain Chicoine, V Télé, 2012
  • Mouki  –  Maxime, lead (series reg.)  –  Sonia Boileau, APTN, 2009-2011
  • Trauma  –  Doctor, small principal  –  François Gingras, SRC, 2009
  • Virginie  –  André (psychologist), small principal  –  Brigitte Couture, SRC,  2008
  • La Promesse  –  Delivery man, actor  –  Stéphan Beaudoin, TVA, 2008

Theatre

  • Les Trois Petits Vieux Qui Ne Voulaient Pas Mourir  –  Désiré  –  J. Benoit, Th. Du Frèt, (QC Tour), 2017-2021
  • Noël 1933 (Musical Theatre)  –  Antoine  –  Jean Turcotte, Th. Exaltemps (QC Tour), 2015-2016
  • Théâtre Tout Court  –  Various roles  –  Divers Metteurs En Scène, Absolu Théâtre, 2010 à 2016
  • Petite Cruauté Ordinaire  –  Various roles  –  Valérie Le Maire, Théâtre Du 450, 2015
  • Pharmakon  –  Dancer/Actor  –  Menka Nagrani, Des Pieds Des Mains (Tour) 2011 à 2014
  • Dans Le Lit De Max Chez Max  –  Julien  –  André-Marie Coudou, Théâtre Des Grands Chênes, 2012
  • La Bonne Âme Du Setchouan  –  Wang  –  Anne-Maude Fleury, Espace La Risée, 2010
  • Porc-Épic (In Spanish)  –  Teodoro  –  H. Castañeda, Puerco-Espin (Mexico tour), 2008-2009
  • Les Larmes De L’aveugle  –  Various roles  –  Collectif, Théâtre Du Frèt (Montréal, Lyon), 2010
  • Shopping & Fu***Ing  –  Robbie  –  Christian Lapointe, Théâtre Péril, 2006

Voice

  • Desjardins “Golf – Les inquiets”  –  Advisor’s voice (radio)  –  Dir : Alexis Cadieux, Studio Lamajeur, 2020
  • Collège Lasalle  –  Announcer (radio)  –  Dir : Sébastien Tougas, Audio Z, 2020
  • Mercedes Benz (Play by your rules)  –  Dubbing  –  Dir : Katherine Lauzon, Publicis, 2019
  • Pénélope McQuade  –  Announcer ID Segments  –  Dir : Stéphanie Leclerc, ICI Première, 2019
  • Énergie Cardio  –  Announcer (radio)  –  CRI Agence, 2018-2019
  • Tim Hortons “Iced Coffee”  –  Client  –  The French Shop, 2018
  • Kyäni Entreprise (Vidéo De Formation)  – VO  – Images Brothers, 2018
  • Voir La Violence  –  VO  – 4Éléments, 2018
  • District 31 (Saison 2)  –  VO –  Aetios, 2017
  • Blue Moon 3  –  VO  –  Aetios, 2017
  • Diffusion Plein Sud  –  Annoncer  – Acolyte, 2017
  • Bioderma “Ose Ta Peau”  –  The Son (dubbing)  –  Ressac, 2017
  • Musée Des Beaux-Arts Du Canada  –  VO  –  Syllabes, 2016
  • Memphrémagog “Bucket List”  –  Annoncer  – Mimosa Media, 2016
  • La Vie Budlight “Break Up”  – VO  – Studios Apollo, 2015
  • Toys ‘R’ Us “Bogo”  –  Client  –  Studios Apollo, 2014
  • Toys ‘R’ Us “Holiday”  –  The salesman  –  Studios Apollo, 2014
  • Samsung “S PEN” Et “Selfie”  –  Dubbing  –  Studios Apollo, 2014
  • Bud Light “Grande Canette”  –  VO  –  Studios Apollo, 2014
  • La Source “HDC Incredible S/Bell”  –  The salesman  –  Choice’s Radio, 2011
  • Tim Hortons “Pub Génie”  –  Client  –  JWT, 2010
  • Le Négociateur 3  –  VO  –  Sovicom Inc, 2008

Dubbing

Note : Complete list available on demand  

  • Bakugan : Battle Planet  –  Wynton Styles  –  Dir : Sébastien Reding, Difuze, 2019-2020
  • Yesterday  –  Nick (Harry Michell)  –  Dir : Gilbert Lachance, Difuze, 2019
  • GLASS  –  Kevin (James McAvoy)  –  Dir : Marie-Andrée Corneille, Difuze, 2019
  • Vikings  –  Hvitserk (Marco Ilsø)  –  Dir : Huguette Gervais, SPR, 2016-2018
  • SPLIT  –  Kevin (James McAvoy)  –  Dir : Marie-Andrée Corneille, Technicolor, 2017
  • Cars 3  –  Jackson Storm  –  Dir : Sébastien Reding, Technicolor, 2017
  • Lego Ninjago  –  Cole  –  Dir : Nathalie Hamel-Roy, Technicolor, 2017
  • Blair Witch  –  Lane (Wes Robinson)  –  Dir : Marie-Andrée Corneille, Technicolor, 2016
  • Neighbors 2 : Sorority Rising  –  Darren (John Early)  –  Dir : François Asselin, Technicolor, 2016
  • Dirty Grandpa  –  Bradley (Jeffrey Bowyer-Chapman)  –  Dir : François Asselin, Cinélume, 2015

Voice Overlay

Note : Complete list available on demand

  • Jeunesse arabe, yallah!  –  Voice overlay  –  Dir : Arnaud Bouquet, Urbania, UNIS TV, 2019
  • The Block NZ (S5)  –  Sam Cable  –  Dir : François Laliberté, MELS, 2019
  • Master Chef Australie (S10)  –  Loki Madireddi  –  Dir : Marie-Paule Gratton, MELS, 2019
  • Home To Win  –  Colin  –  Dir : Daniel Pigeon,  MEL’S, 2017-2018
  • Vice : King Of The Road  –  Sam S.  –  Dir : Catherine Bonneau, SPR, 2016-2017
  • Landmarks Canada 150  –  Douglas Scholes  –  TANK, 2017
  • Million Dollar Listing San Francisco  –  Justin Fichelson  –  Dir : Marie-Paule Gratton, MEL’S 2016
  • Master Chef Australie (S7)  –  Jamie Ward  –  Dir : Marie-Paule Gratton, MEL’S 2015

Documentary Narration

  • Hope for Wild Life (Explora)  –  Dir : Marie-Hélène Savard, SRC, 2019-2020
  • Dog Patrol (Saison 5)  –  Dir : Pierre-Yves Mondoux, Difuze 2019
  •  La vérité sur le tyrannosaure (Diffusion Canal D)  –  Dir : Sophie Deschaumes, SPR 2018

Web Serie

  • Muralis (Multimedia)  –  Léonidas Bachand, principal  –  Alexandre Gibault, Vital Productions, 2017
  • Baby-Boom  –  Jérémie, small principal  –  Dominic Robert, Duo Productions, 2017
  • Code 111  –  Julien Chevigny, small principal  –  Jessica Gélinas, Trinôme, 2016

Writing & Directing

  • Mouki  III « Les Club Des Super-Constructeurs »  (Scripwriter Jeunesse, Episode & Song) – APTN, 2011
  • Mouki III « Marcel Ami Éternel »  (Scripwriter Jeunesse, Episode & Song) – APTN, 2011
  • Pourquoi Pas Moi  – VSR, Festival De Théâtre De Rue De Lachine, Zone Homa, 2010-2011
  • Mouki II « La Branche Magique »  (Scripwriter Jeunesse, Episode & Song) – APTN, 2010
  • Jessica (short), Directed By Lawrence Côté-Collins (Scripwriter) – Kino, 2009

Training

  • École Nationale De Théâtre Du Canada, Promotion 2007
  • Préparations d’auditions et jeu caméra, avec Stéphan Beaudoin, Jean-Pierre Bergeron, Nathalie Boutrie, Brigitte Couture, Danielle Fichaud, Benoit Finley, Marjolaine Lachance, Murielle Laferrière, Mélanie Ranger, Rafaël Ouellet, Pierre Pageau, Daniel Poisson, Léa Pool, Catherine Therrien, Éric Tessier, 2007 à aujourd’hui.
  • Classe de maître en voix publicitaire, doublage et surimpression vocale, 2015 à 2018
  • Audition En Fiction – Benoit Finley, Nathalie Boutrie Et Rafäel Ouellet | Murielle Laferrière, Marjolaine Lachance Et Stéphan Beaudoin, 2016
  • Doublage Débutant Et Narration Documentaire Conservatoire D’Art Dramatique De Montréal, 2009

    Special Skills

  • Classical Piano (Advanced), Clarinette (Advanced), Dance, Singing (Baritone), Waiter, Barman