Natalie Tannous

Photo : Marili Clark

Natalie Tannous

  • UDA : 275 050
  • ACTRA : 06-04423
  • CAEA : 32 830
  • Eyes : Light brown
  • Hair : Dark brown
  • Height : 1.67 m
  • Spoken languages : English, french, egyptian arabic and spanish
  • Age range : 40-45

Awards & Nominations

  • Prix Première fois  –  Mama, Prix Duceppe, 2023
  • Nomination – Water by De Ville – Best Actress, Prisma Rome independant Film Award and  Film in Focus, International Film Festival, 2022
  • Nomination – Rima et Jacob – Best Supporting Actor, Sydney Web Fest, 2021

Cinema

  • Le dernier repas  –  Nurse Chafika Bashar, principal  –  Maryse Legagneur, ACPAV inc, 2023
  • Les chambres rouges  –  Me. Yasmine Chedid, principal  –  I Pascal Plante, Nemesis Films, 2022
  • Le temps d’un été  –  Accountant, principal  –  Louise Archambault, Attraction Images Prod. XVI, 2022
  • Before we were told (short)  –  Mama, principal  –  Baraka Rahmani, SK Enlightenment Films Canada, 2022 
  • Le ventre de Bassima  –  Neighbor, principal  –  Babek Aliassa, Les films Rumi Inc., 2022
  • Antigone  –  Judge Contantinescu, principal  –  Sophie Deraspe, 2019
  • Montreal girls  –  Alyaprincipal  –  Patricia Chica, Objectif 9, 2019
  • Devotion  –  Reporter, principal  –  Ghost, Broken Hill productions, 2019
  • Eaux troubles  –  Doctor, principal  –  Pierre Grégory, 2019
  • La face cachée du Baklava  –  Maryse, principal  –  Maryanne Zéhil, Mia Productions, 2019
  • Terreur nocturne (short)  –  911 receptionnist, VO  –  Louis-David Jutras, 2019
  • L’adoption (short)  –  Amal, principal  –  Aziz Zoromba, 2018
  • Leila (short)  –  Mother, small principal    Aziz A. Eldine, 2017
  • Sheryl, Linda et Katrina (short)  –  Katrina, lead    Ibticeme Benalia, 2017
  • Vie d’ruelle (short)  –  Mufeeda, lead    Ara Ball, 2016
  • Chtah (short)  –  Fatima, lead  –  Alexandre Nour-Desjardins, 2016
  • C’est le coeur qui meurt en dernier  –  Infirmière, small principal  –  Alexis Durand Brault, 2016
  • In sickness  –  Policewoman, principal  –  Ghost, Broken Hill productions,  2014
  • La petite reine  –  Teacher, actor    Alexis Durand-Brault, 2013
  • La liste (short)  –  Rachel, principal  –  Catherine Breton, 2012
  • The words  –  Woman in park, SOC  –  Brian Klugman & Lee Sternthal, 2012
  • The diary  –  Business woman, actor  –  Benjamin Lussier, 2007

Television

  • Passe-Partout  –  Madame Coucou, series regular  –  Various dir., Attraction Images, Télé-QC, 2018-2023
  • L’Empereur (S1 &2)  –  Me. Renée Tremblay, recurring principal  –  Adam Kosh, Prod. Sovimage., 2022-2023
  • Sorcières (S1)  –  Joannie, recurring principal  –  Isabelle Verreault, Amalga Créations Télé 12 inc. 2023
  • Avant le crash  –  School principal, recurring principal  –  Stéphane Lapointe, Production Sovimage, 2023
  • Temps de chien  –  Nicole (injured dog client), principal  –  François St-Amand, A MédiaV Inc, 2023
  • La candidate  –  Nathalie, recurring small principal  –  S. Gagné & C.-O. Michaud, Encore Télévision, 2023
  • Haute démolition  –  Doctor, small principal  –  Christian Laurence, KOTV, 2023
  • Après le déluge  –  Karine Juppé, recurring principal  –  Mara Joly, Zone 3/Zama production inc, 2022
  • Les honorables  –  Françoise Labelle, series regular  –  Louis Choquette, Sphère Média 2021 Inc., 2022
  • L’effet secondaire  –  Aicha, series regular  –  Jean-Sébastien Lord, Guillaume Lonergan, Zone 3 2022
  • 6 degrés (S2)  –  Natalie, principal  –  Hervé Baillargeon, Encore Télévision Inc., SRC, 2021-2022
  • Les bracelets rouges  –  Radiologist Sophie, recurring actor  –  Yann England, Encore Télévision, TVA, 2022
  • Le pacte  –  Teacher, actor  –  Jean-Sébastien Lord, 2022
  • L’heure bleue  –  Derya Khalil, small principal (rec.)  –  Various dir., TVA, 2018-2021
  • Chaos  –  Psychiatre de Nadim, small principal (rec.)  –  Stéphan Beaudoin, Dans mes yeux télé inc, 2021
  • 5e rang (S3)  –  Josée’s supervisor, principal  –  Myriam Verreault, 5e rang saison 3 Inc., 2021
  • La bête noire  –  Me Nadeau, series regular  –  Sophie Deraspe, Encore Télévision Inc., 2021
  • Captifs  –  Doctor, small principal  –  Yannick Savard, Duo Productions, TVA, 2021
  • Plan B (S2 &3)  –  Social worker, small principal  –  Jean-François Asselin, KOTV VII Inc., SRC, 2018, 2021
  • L’échappée  –  Dr. Gendron, series regular  –  Various dir., Amalga Créations TV Inc., 2019-2020
  • Lâcher prise (S4)  –  Doctor, small principal  –  Sébastien Gagné, Encore Télévision Inc., 2019
  • Subito texto  –  Fatima Mazari, series regular  –  Various dir., 2013-2017
  • Catastrophe  –  Celebrant, small principal  –  Louise Archambault, Prod. 1R2D, 2017
  • Jenny  –  Dr. Aziz, small principal (reg.)  –  Jean-Sébastien Lord, 2017  
  • Mémoire vives  –  Attorney, small principal (2 ep.)  –  Brigitte Couture, 2017
  • Catastrophe  –  Celebrant, small principal  –  Louise Archambault, 2017
  • L’auberge du chien noir  –  Zeinah Khadi, small principal    Stéphane Binet, 2016-2017
  • Situation d’urgence  –  Pascale Caquez, lead  –  Alain Fournier, 2016
  • Les Simone  –  Madame café, small principal  –  Ricardo Trogi, 2016
  • Mirador    Nadia Blanchet, small principal  –  Louis Choquette, 2016
  • Nouvelle adresse (S3)  –  Dr. Abdul, small principal  –  Rafael Ouellet, 2015
  • Coming out (S1 & 2)  –  Clarissa, series regular  –  Mathieu Blanchard, 2013-2014
  • Unité 9  –  Prison Guard Mamoru, recurring actor    Jean-Philippe Duval, 2012-2014
  • 19-2  –  Lise Wilhem, principal  –  Podz, 2014
  • Sex and ethnicity  –  Shabana, series regular  –  Michaela Di Cesare, 2014
  • In sickness  –  Police officer, principal  –  Ghost, 2014
  • La marraine  –  Spouse, actor  –  Alain Desrochers, 2014
  • Toute la vérité  –  Detective, principal  –  Line Charlebois, 2013
  • La galère (S5)  –  Arabic woman, actor  –  Alexis Durand-Brault, 2012

Theatre

  • Rose and the machine  –  All characters  –  Théâtre Porte-Parole – Centre National des arts, 2024
  • AlterIndiens  –  Michelle Spencer  –  Xavier Huard, tournée francophone, 2024
  • Takht-e Jamshid (public reading)  –  Grandma, Parvin  –  Prerna Nehta, Teesri Duniya Theatre, Fireworks Reading Series, 2024
  • Mama  –  Mado  –  Marie-Ève Milot, Théâtre Duceppe, 2022-2023
  • AlterNative  –  Michelle Spencer  –  Xavier Huard, Centaur Theatre, 2023
  • Gibran  –  Onstage reading :  Voltage Création, 2021
  • Pas si grande que ça  –  Onstage reading : Stéphane Breton, Festival Tout Court, 2019
  • Birthmark  –  Jamila  –  Liz Valdez and Michelle Soicher, Centre MAI, 2018
  • The baklawa recipe  –  Rita  –  Emma Tibaldo, Imago Theatre, Centaur Theatre, 2018
  • Province  –  Carol Coach  –  Stacey Christodoulou, Brave New Looks, Centaur Theatre, 2015
  • La recette de backlawas  –  Chorus and narrator  –  Emma Tibaldo, La Risée & tour, 2015-2017
  • Refuge  –  Pamel Talwar Ross  –  Emma Tibaldo, Eastern Front Theater/Monument National, 2013-2014
  • Safer ground    Afghan Women  –  Julia Ainsworth, Concordia, Dawson & Afghan Center, 2012
  • State of denial  –  Sinam, Ismat  –  Deborah Ford, Mccord Museum 2012
  • Unfit for bears  –  Joss  –  Julia Ainsworth, Jean Brillant Space, 2011
  • Récits d’errance  –  Woman with hijab    Émily Laliberté, Square Victoria, 2011
  • Estate  –  Auctioneer  –  Sophie Gee, National Theatre School, 2010
  • Lear en 10 temps  –  Various roles    Various dir., Studio J-2020 Uqam, 2010
  • My boyfriend, the girl!  –  Natalie (stand-up routine –  Comedy Nest, 2009
  • L’entrevue  –  Natalie  –  Natalie Tannous, Salon Daomé, 2010
  • Don Juan comes back from war  –  Widow, woman from Bern    Bodkin & Krysztofiak, NTSC, 2010
  • Le dernier au revoir  –  Olivia  –  Natalie Tannous, Salon Daomé, 2009
  • Train story  –  Ana    Natalie Tannous, Salon Daomé, 2009
  • L’art  –  Marylène  –  Natalie Tannous, Salon Daomé, 2009
  • Panique à ville Émard  –  Karine    Lily Thibeault, Salon Daomé, 2008
  • Autour d’un verre  –  Annie-Claude  –  Natalie Tannous, Salon Daomé, 2008
  • Pour le meilleur et pour le pire  –  Marylène  –  Natalie Tannous, Salon Daomé, 2008
  • Test de sang  –  Cassandra    Natalie Tannous, Salon Daomé, 2007
  • Option adoption  –  Dr. Vaughan  –  Natalie Tannous, Salon Daomé, 2007
  • Hamlet  –  Gertrude, peasants  –  Daniel Paquette,  L’aparté, 2002
  • Macbeth  –  Witch 3, Duncan, Ross  –  Daniel Paquette, L’aparté, 2002
  • L’étau  –  Anna    Daniel Benjamin, Conservatoire, 1998
  • Le marseillais  –  Charles    Natalie Tannous, St-Maxime, 1997
  • The vagabond  –  Nameless  –  Natalie Tannous, St-Maxime, 1996
  • Rumors  –  Chris Gorman  –  Bertrand Henry, Dome Theatre, 1996
  • Troilus and Cressida  –  Thersites  –  John Lucas & Doug Buchanan, Dome, 1996
  • The shadow box  –  Maggie    Winston Sutton, Dome Theatre, 1996
  • From strife to tranquility  –  Various roles  –  Victor Knight, Dome Theatre, 1995
  • Orchards  –  Various roles    Ryan Rhyspan, Dome Theatre, 1995
  • The dining room  –  Various roles    Winston Sutton, Dome Theatre, 1994

Web

  • Water by De Ville (videoclip)  –  Lead  –  Jean Vital Joliat, 2022
  • Rima et Jacob  –  Naima, principal  –  Luis Petranko, INIS 2020
  • Nomades  –  Marisol, principal  –  Yannick Savard, 2019

Voice

  • Contrave (radio)  –  VO (FR & EN)  –  Studio Lamajeure, Alfred Communications, 2024
  • Schneiders  –  Narration  –  Jennifer Lankry, Prod. Ruejohn, 2021
  • Dounia (animation)  –  Nisrine/la bédouine  –  Dir : Marya Zarif & André Kadi, Studiotoons, TOBO, 2020
  • Beans (feature film)  –  Walla/dubbing  –  SPR-Difuze, 2020
  • Cirque du soleil (case study video)  –  Voice over  –  Sid Lee, 2016
  • Far cry 2  –  Nasreen Davaar, principal  –  Ubisoft, 2008
  • Documentaire  –  Narration  –  Les Productions St-Laurent, 2006
  • D’ici et d’ailleurs  –  Presentation, narration  –  Gordon Donnelly, 2005
  • City life  –  Presentation, narration  –  Gordon Donnelly, 2004-2006
  • CH  –  Narration    Le magazine Libanais, Tony de la Penta, 2003-2004

Corporate

  • Canada labor congress  –  Norma, principal  –  Alan Powell, , Media Ranch Inc, 2017
  • Jean Coutu  –  Cashier, small principal  –  Alain Jacques, Multivet Media, 2017
  • Seven  –  Diane, principal  –  Alexandre Carrière, 2016
  • Barreau du Québec  –  Nadia Tabet, principal  –  Michel Fénolart et Me Le Brun, 2015
  • Ordre des pharmaciens  –  Nadia Darrouze, principal  –  Luc-Jean Gagnon, 2015
  • OACIQ  –  Maria, principal    Réjean Brunet, Pixcom, 2014
  • Ordre des ingénieurs du Qc.  –  Rachel-Engineer, principal  –  Néovox Média, 2013
  • Jean Coutu  –  Client, small principal  –  Multivet Media, 2008

Training

  • Acting for the camera 1 to 4 & “The actor’s gym”  –  Robert Favreau (UDA and RFAVQ), 2003-2017
  • Professional theatre department, Dawson College (with honors, 2 grants earned), 1993-1996
  • The art of auditioning 1 & 2  –  Léa Pool (UDA), 2012 & 2014
  • Researching the character  –  Alice Ronfard (UDA), 2010
  • Police paramedic and firefighter training 101  –  Manuel Pizarro (UDA), 2009
  • Voice demo & narration  –  René Gagnon (UDA), 2009 & 2013
  • The actor in action, Mamet workshops  –  Gina Couture, 2002

Special skills

  • Dance : jazz, salsa, samba, baladi, tango
  • Sports : kick boxing, tai chi, aerobic, bike, kayak
  • Improvisation, screenwriting, directing, writing, stage directing, coaching, host, columnist, commentator
  • Handling of firearms and police, paramedic and firefighter equipment
  • Carpentry
Modifier mes préférences
+

Nous utilisons des cookies pour faciliter votre navigation et activer certaines fonctionnalités. Vous pouvez consulter des informations détaillées sur tous les cookies dans chaque catégorie de consentement ci-dessous.

Témoins fonctionnels (Obligatoires)

Ces témoins sont essentiels au bon fonctionnement de notre site Web; c’est pourquoi vous ne pouvez pas les supprimer.

Témoins statistiques

Ces témoins nous permettent de connaître l’utilisation qui est faite de notre site et les performances de celui-ci, d’en établir des statistiques d’utilisation et de déterminer les volumes de fréquentation et d’utilisation des divers éléments.

Aucun témoin pour cette catégorie.

Témoins publicitaires

Ces témoins sont utilisés pour fournir aux visiteurs des publicités personnalisées basées sur les pages visitées précédemment et analyser l'efficacité de la campagne publicitaire.

Reject
Confirmer ma sélection
Cookies

This site uses cookies, deposited by our website, in order to improve your browsing experience. For more information on the purposes and to customize your preferences by type of cookies used, please visit our privacy policy page.

Accept all
Manage my preferences